Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Season Schedule
1967: Our 8th Season

1967 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

 
DATE OPPONENT START TIME
June 18 Kumagai-Gumi Japan 2:30 P.M.
June 19 Kumagai-Gumi Japan 7:30 P.M.
June 20 Kumagai-Gumi Japan 7:30 P.M.
June 21 Kumagai-Gumi Japan 10:30 P.M.
[Midnight Sun Game  
June 24 Kumagai-Gumi Japan
(Anchorage, AK)
7:05 P.M.
June 25 Kumagai-Gumi Japan
(Anchorage, AK)
7:05 P.M.
June 26 Kumagai-Gumi Japan
(Anchorage, AK)
7:05 P.M.
June 27 Kumagai-Gumi Japan
(Anchorage, AK)
7:05 P.M.
June 30 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
July 01 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
July 03 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
July 04 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 2:30 P.M.
July 04 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 5:30 P.M.
July 05 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
July 06 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
July 07 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
July 08 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
July 09 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 2:30 P.M.
July 09 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 5:30 P.M.
July 12 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 7:30 P.M.
July 13 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 7:30 P.M.
July 14 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 7:30 P.M.
July 15 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 7:30 P.M.
July 16 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 2:30 P.M.
July 16 Fallon (NV) Silver Circle 5:30 P.M.
July 17 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 18 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 19 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 20 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 21 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 22 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
July 23 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 2:30 P.M.
July 23 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 5:30 P.M.
July 24 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 7:30 P.M.
July 25 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 7:30 P.M.
July 26 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 7:30 P.M.
July 27 La Mesa (CA) Collegians 7:30 P.M.
July 28 Babe Ruth All-Stars 7:30 P.M.
July 29 NBC State Championship 7:30 P.M.
July 30 NBC State Championship 7:30 P.M.
August 1 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
August 2 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
August 3 Bellingham (WA) Bells 7:30 P.M.
August 5 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
August 6 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
August 7 Eureka (CA) Humboldt Crabs 7:30 P.M.
August 9 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
August 10 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 2:30 P.M.
August 10 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 5:30 P.M.
August 11 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
August 12 Grand Junction (CO) Eagles 7:30 P.M.
August 14 Liberal (KS) Bee Jays 7:30 P.M.
August 15 Liberal (KS) Bee Jays 7:30 P.M.