Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1967 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1967 Roster | H.A. 'Red' Boucher Lyle Olsen //  Frank Antone Jim Barr   Bob Boone Bob Gallagher Marv Galliher  Larry Gonzalves   Milo Griffin Rich Hand Jim Hannah Steve Klausen Bill Lee Jerry McClain Jim Nettles Buzz Nitschke Gary Sanserino Bill Seinsoth Albert Strane Alvin Strane Brent Strom Wayne Vincent Emmitt Wilson | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1967  BILL SEINSOTH

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.38250735019612283

1967  WAYNE VINCENT

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
1.541210104.21839112

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-CSSACHPAVG
Bill Lee1429614212116071-020.483
Larry Gonsalves691451000120-010.444
BILL SEINSOTH551915073140196125028213-227.382
Bob Boone50191446610115163615188-330.346
Alvin Strane30942532405016151716-434.340
Marv Galliher55193366310354944284212-023.326
Milo Griffin1733210160305290-010.303
Alvin Strane4114536435651214302314-925.297
Wayne Vincent1438411181026290-050.289
Bob Gallagher471421539595331814337-541.275
Buzz Nitschke3188132432501616151-202.273
Steve Klausen36961326406122311182-031.271
Jim Nettles501732846899582919327-631.266
Jim Hannah3491152437213147171-035.264
Frank Antone240110000000-000.250
Gary Sanserino41140222942702208242-132.207
Brent Strom17361660001281-010.167
Rich Hand12163220001450-010.125
Emmitt Wilson18346440000880-010.118
Jim Barr13303330004090-020.100
Jerry McClain 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 .000
TOTALS 55 1775 323 520 815 87 26 52 283 210 317 75-32 42 31 .293

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGGFShOWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBERA
Jerry McClain300301017.032159001.28
WAYNE VINCENT141210131210104.277261839112121.54
Brent Strom1710860931101.27232212999311.85
Rich Hand12735161257.03717142943342.21
Bill Lee141361174184.06631214583522.25
Jim Barr13863280178.07333251767632.88
Larry Gonsalves6312021129.03419151117124.50
Frank Antone2200000011.0146655104.91
TOTALS55553421745107473.037616612118043520142.30

 

FIELDING STATISTICS

FIRST BASEMAN CATCHERS
 GPOAETCDPPct. GPOAETCDPPct.
Griffin4600601.000HANNAH302411232560.988
Gallagher2400401.000Nitschke281991952232.978
SEINSOTH5543334847536.983Boone171190.889

SECOND BASEMAN

PITCHERS

 GPOAETCDPPct. GPOAETCDPPct.
Sanserino1629448216.954BARR1361301901.000
Galliher61422301.933Antone

2

1

3

0

40

1.000

Alv. Strane2846991149.921Vincent142

13

1160.938
Wilson112044352.886Hand12691161.938

THIRD BASEMAN

Strom171193230.870
 GPOAETCDPPct.B. Lee146174270.852
Sanserino861901511.000Gonsalves6272110.818
BOONE4827107221562.859McClain301120.500
Wilson311130.667

ABBREVIATION KEY

BATTING
G-Games Played ; AB-At Bats ; R-Runs ; H-Hits ; TB-Total Bases ; 2B-Doubles ; 3B-Triples ; HR-Home Runs ; RBI-Runs Batted In ; SH-Sacrifice Bunts ; SF-Sacrifice Flies ; BB-Base on Balls ; HP-Hit by Pitch ; SO-Strikeouts ; SB-Stolen Bases ; CS-Caught Stealing ; Avg.-Batting Average

PITCHING
GS-Games Started ; CG-Complete Games ; GF-Games Finished ; ShO-Shutouts ; W-Wins ; L-Losses ; Sv-Saves ; IP-Innings Pitched ; ER-Earned Runs ; WP-Wild Pitches ; ERA-Earned Run Average

FIELDING
PO-Put Outs ; A-Assists ; E-Errors ; TC-Total Chances ; DP-Double Plays ; Pct.-Fielding Avg.

SHORTSTOP

 GPOAETCDPPct.
ALB. STRANE4160911316421.921
Sanserino1418357604.883
Wilson222150.800

OUTFIELDERS

 GPOAETCDPPct.
NETTLES4973708011.000
Klausen303411360.972
Gallagher445642621.968
Griffin122121240.958
Galliher517014750.947