Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1970 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1970 Roster | Lyle Olsen Jim Dietz // Daryl Arenstein Frank Alfano Mike Bingham Rod Boone Pete Broberg Jim Burnes Craig Caskey Moses Hidalgo Harley House Andy Jones Eric Kautsky Duane Larson Mark Merdes Steve Mikulic Steve Patchin Dave Roberts Mickey Robinson Larry Sweat Mike Swenton Bill Todd Rich Troedson | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

# Pos Coaches Position Year            
99 MGR Lyle Olsen San Diego State 5TH
 

 

 
11 COA Jim Dietz San Diego State 1ST
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
S# S# Pitchers School Year Ht. Wt. B T DOB Hometown
55 SP Michael H. Bingham Arizona Freshman 06-02 195       Tucson, AZ
40,16 SP Peter S. Broberg Dartmouth Sophomore 06-03 205       Palm Beach, FL
70 SP Craig Caskey Puget Sound Sophomore 05-10 170       Kirkland, WA
19 RP Harley House Santa Clara Sophomore 06-03 235       San Jose, CA
88 SP Gordon Andrew Jones Oregon Sophomore 05-10 185       Jacksonville, OR
14 RP Larry Sweat Grossmont College Sophomore 05-09 170       San Diego, CA
35 RP William Paul Todd Missouri Sophomore 06-04 200       St. Louis, MO
18,20 SP Richard L. Troedson Santa Clara Sophomore 06-01 170       San Jose, CA
                   
    Catchers School Year Ht. Wt. B T DOB Hometown
72 C Eric Kautsky                
22 C Steven Earl Patchin Missouri Sophomore 06-01 195       Joplin, MO
                   
    Infielders School Year Ht. Wt. B T DOB Hometown
16,60 1B Daryl Arenstein Southern California Freshman 06-00 175       San Pedro, CA
12 2B Frank J. Alfano Southern California Junior 05-11 180       San Diego, CA
15 3B Moses Hidalgo San Diego State Junior 05-09 160       Santa Maria, CA
30 2B Duane S. Larson Jr. Santa Clara Junior 05-08 165       New Ulm, MN
17 3B David Wayne Roberts Oregon Freshman 06-04 208       Corvallis, OR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
    Outfielders School Year Ht. Wt. B T DOB Hometown
66 LF Rodney Allen Boone Stanford Freshman 06-03 180       San Diego, CA
25 RF James Paul Burnes Glendale CC Sophomore 06-04 210       Phoenix, AZ
65 SP David Kingman Southern California Junior 06-06 215
 

 

 
Mt. Prospect, IL
77 RF Mark Merdes San Diego HS Senior 06-02 195       Fairbanks, AK
80,44 CF Steven A. Mikulic Arizona Junior 05-10 175       South Holland, IL
44 RF Mickey Robinson                
14 CF Larry Sweat Grossmont College Sophomore 05-09 170       San Diego, CA
45 CF Michael J. Swenton Oklahoma Junior 06-02 195       Banner Springs, KS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
    Board of Directors
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Don Dennis General Manager,Secretary
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tom Miklautsch Vice President
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Bill Stroecker President
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Steve Agbaba
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Dr. James Beckley
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
George Bloom
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
H.A. “Red” Boucher
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Wally Burnett
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Harold Byrd
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Phil Carboy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Frank Danner
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ron Davis
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Don Dennis
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Joe Eisenmenger
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Al Fleetwood
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Joe Franich
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Paul Gavora
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Les Gray
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ken Haycraft
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ed Kennedy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Barney Kopf
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ray Leach
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ted Lehne
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ed Merdes
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tony Messina
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tom Miklautsch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Eugene Miller
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Jack Murphy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Leo Schlotfeldt
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Duane Snedden
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Bill Stroecker
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Bob Vogt
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Emmitt Wilson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
    Personnel
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Beth Aune Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Roberta Baker Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Michelle Baker Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Kim Bosnakis Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Erika Byrds Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Chris Davis Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Holly Davis Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Edie Dufseth Pannerette Sponsor
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Teresa Freeland Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sue Fuller Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Carla Gibson Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Debbie Gunning Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Dorie Hunt Pannerette
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Jene Vance Pannerette Sponsor