Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Season Schedule

1970 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1970 Roster | Lyle Olsen Jim Dietz // Daryl Arenstein Frank Alfano Mike Bingham Rod Boone Pete Broberg Jim Burnes Craig Caskey Moses Hidalgo Harley House Andy Jones Eric Kautsky Duane Larson Mark Merdes Steve Mikulic Steve Patchin Dave Roberts Mickey Robinson Larry Sweat Mike Swenton Bill Todd Rich Troedson | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

Our 11th Season

June 14@Anchorage Glacier Pilots (2)1:00 P.M.
June 15Midlothian, Ill., White Sox7:30 P.M.
June 16Midlothian, Ill., White Sox7:30 P.M.
June 17Midlothian, Ill., White Sox7:30 P.M.
June 18Midlothian, Ill., White Sox6:00 P.M.
June 19University of Arizona Wildcats7:30 P.M.
[Bill Seinsoth Memorial]
June 20University of Arizona Wildcats10:30 P.M.
[Midnight Sun Game]  
June 21University of Arizona Wildcats7:30 P.M.
June 22University of Arizona Wildcats7:30 P.M.
June 23Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:30 P.M.
June 24Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:30 P.M.
June 25Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:30 P.M.
June 26Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:30 P.M.
June 28Anchorage Glacier Pilots (2)1:30 P.M.
July 01Babe Ruth Senior All-Stars7:30 P.M. 
[Youth Baseball Benefit]
July 03@Anchorage Glacier Pilots 8:00 P.M.
July 04@Anchorage Glacier Pilots (2)1:00 P.M.
July 05@Anchorage Glacier Pilots1:30 P.M.
July 08Bellingham, Wash., Bells7:30 P.M.
July 09Bellingham, Wash., Bells7:30 P.M.
July 10Bellingham, Wash., Bells7:30 P.M.
July 11Bellingham, Wash., Bells7:30 P.M.
July 12U.S. Navy Subpac Raiders7:30 P.M.
July 13 U.S. Navy Subpac Raiders7:30 P.M.
July 14 U.S. Navy Subpac Raiders7:30 P.M.
July 15 U.S. Navy Subpac Raiders7:30 P.M.
July 16 U.S. Navy Subpac Raiders7:30 P.M.
July 17Anchorage Glacier Pilots7:30 P.M.
July 18Anchorage Glacier Pilots (2)1:30 P.M.
July 19 Anchorage Glacier Pilots1:30 P.M.
July 20 Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs7:30 P.M.
July 21 Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs7:30 P.M.
July 22Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs7:30 P.M.
July 23Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs7:30 P.M.
July 28@Anchorage Glacier Pilots *8:00 P.M.
July 29@Anchorage Glacier Pilots *8:00 P.M.
July 30@Anchorage Glacier Pilots *8:00 P.M.
July 31 Anchorage Glacier Pilots *7:30 P.M.
Aug. 01Anchorage Glacier Pilots *7:30 P.M.
Aug. 02Anchorage Glacier Pilots *2:00 P.M.
Aug. 03Anchorage Glacier Pilots *7:30 P.M.
Aug. 07@Bellingham, Wash., Bells8:00 P.M.
Aug. 08@Bellingham, Wash., Bells8:00 P.M.
Aug. 09@Bellingham, Wash., Bells8:00 P.M.
Aug. 10@Eugene, Ore., Braves8:00 P.M.
Aug. 11@Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs8:00 P.M.
Aug. 12@Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs8:00 P.M.
Aug. 13@Eureka, Calif., Humbolt Crabs8:00 P.M.
Aug. 14@Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:45 P.M.
Aug. 15@Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:45 P.M.
Aug. 16@Grand Junction, Colo., Eagles7:45 P.M.
Aug. 18NBC Tournament, Wichita, Kan.8:00 P.M.

* Denotes games in Alaskan World Series