Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1974 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1974 Roster | Jim Dietz Dave Dowdy Ed Olsen // Floyd Bannister Chuck Baker Rick Bethke Jeff Ellison Marty French Danny Garcia Steve Kemp Jerry Maras Ed Matta Shane McAfee George Milke Pete Redfern Chuck Redmon Don Reynolds Bruce Robinson Craig Ryan Tim Ryan Tommy Sain Dave Schuler Rod Spence Wayne Steele Thad Troedson Jim Umbarger Mike Williamson Jim Willis Kurt Wittmayer Bill Young | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1974  STEVE KEMP

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.4254462468013305

1974  FLOYD BANNISTER

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.84113195304698

 

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERAVGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBSH-SFHB
Floyd Bannister.57119704400010100-00
Ed Olsen.5002402200010100-00
Ed Matta.50031201100020000-00
Dave Dowdy.5001201100000000-00
Jeff Jens.5003201100000100-00
STEVE KEMP.425411464462109801346302750-10
Dan Graham.40911448183410571800-01
Marty French.40028502200000100-00
Shane McAfee.375161666801022410-00
Don Reynolds.35568251668914713015572934160-54
Chuck Baker.355561863266108112946162661-23
Bruce Robinson.346642084072128641452212585-44
Ken Phelps.3457294101520151300-02
Danny Garcia.344541252343584412891182-22
Jim Willis.3367728975971931832492324760-33
Tommy Sain.334793268310918515517503133213-23
Sandy Wihtol.3333301100000000-00
Jeff Ellison.328652045967981116265512129-28
Rod Spence.3285119847651121021141141462-30
Bill Young.2644291212442604118933-11
Gary Armstrong.26311383101000014140-00
Chuck Redmon.2557123543601081011241223432-32
Kurt Wittmayer.2226217126385341319193429-20
Curt McNeley.20782936930016430-00
Randy Hansen.190112124620034800-10
Jim Skaalen.1711135461021057600-00
Pete Rowe.10071021100003200-00
Tim Ryan.00018300000000300-00
Marty Kunkler.0003300000000200-00
Bill Harris.0003300000000200-00
Larry Reynolds.0001310000001100-00
Thad Troedson.00014100000000000-00
Wayne Steele.00016130000000000-00
Pete Redfern.00010100000000000-00
Dave Flenaugh.0002100000000100-00
Dave Schuler.00017000000000000-00
George Milke.00010000000000000-00
Mike Williamson.0004000000000000-00
Rick Bethke.00010000000000000-00
Jerry Maras.0008000000000000-00
TOTALS.32180270059586514461262513553731535810436-3133

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERERAGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHB
Bill Harris0.563222001681132900
MARTY FRENCH1.93272050570602915235022
Sandy Wihtol2.1232120017644112201
Dave Schuler2.631711182282833524217431
Pete Redfern2.7297334143371413164532
Floyd Bannister2.8419153113195734130469892
Marty Kunkler3.003200001254461400
Jeff Jens3.0030000162221610
George Milke3.40107452253462520254254
Ed Matta3.603000731165754026185243
Tim Ryan3.811816382092805639474994
Thad Troedson4.00140020527341312161522
Jerry Maras5.6786013027362317192214
Mike Williamson5.794401101415129101831
Wayne Steele7.55840300313231263634101
Rick Bethke8.36102020028493426181213
TOTALS3.568080176020286786413642683165825330