Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1975 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1975 Roster | Jim Dietz Bud Hollowell Ed Olsen // Gary Armstrong Dave Baker Floyd Bannister Alan Belasco Ralph Billings  Pat Corcoran Jeff Ellison Greg Harris Tracy Harris John Hoscheidt Frank Hunsaker Steve Kemp Marty Kunkler Dennis Littlejohn Mark Naehring Grant O'Dell Gary Rajcich Pete Redfern Larry Reynolds Bruce Robinson Harry Rose Dennis Sandoval Dave Schuler Dave Smith Ron Smith Wayne Steele Doug Stokke Clarence Syers Thad Troedson Chick Valley Tom Vessey Dartt Wagner Steve Whitehead Steve Wilkens Mike Williamson John Yandle | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1975  STEVE KEMP

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.391457459103203319

1975  PETE REDFERN

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
3.2891174272775

 

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBSH-SFHBAVG
Tracey Harris15101100010001-001.000
Ralph Billings2121100000000-011.000
Greg Harris4101100010000-001.000
Dartt Wagner2624400010110-01.667
Thad Troedson23201100000000-00.500
Ed Olsen1211100000000-00.500
Steve Wilkins5236102200460610-00.435
STEVE KEMP49189457415010320593322190-23.391
Jeff Ellison6521454771001023304312126-03.360
Doug Jenkins551833264104130937132836-10.350
Mark Naehring521771410263300-00.333
Tom Vessey518561200241211-01.333
Dennis Littlejohn4814633488042829372630-00.329
Gary Armstrong5919137617894032342168-11.319
Doug Stokke4413017405351222101411-10.308
Dave Baker520461010155500-00.300
Gary Rajsich524671600361430-00.292
Chick Valley61213386296122633333161-22.291
John Hoscheidt58170354773563182529171-03.276
Frank Hunsaker451001127364111718721-11.270
Bruce Robinson4110926296222930271653-10.266
Ron Smith4812428324532215242283-02.258
Pat Corcoran4913120324821416142253-02.244
Alan Belasco55145303554841232336193-21.241
Harry Rose8531100012100-01.200
Steve Whitehead91613410020410-00.187
Larry Reynolds2531134620027260-01.127
Dave Smith20100000000100-00.000
Grant Odell8720000000200-01.000
Jim Dietz1100000000000-00.000
Marty Kunkler17000000000000-00.000
Pete Redfern14000000000000-00.000
Wayne Steele10020000000000-00.000
Dave Schuler14000000000000-00.000
John Yandle12000000000000-00.000
Dennis Sandoval10000000000001-00.000
Floyd Bannister12000000000000-00.000
Mike Williamson9000000000000-00.000
Clarence Syers1000000000000-00.000
TOTALS682227460681107392308039635331711939-1124.306

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBERA
Marty Kunkler1762234524517142339122.44
Thad Troedson2300226393917122621422.78
Chick Valley1083420453519141652042.80
Floyd Bannister12103611544423193382213.17
Greg Harris300111111244215003.27
PETE REDFERN14115911746434272775113.28
Dave Smith2010704635929242837323.43
Mike Williamson993400504823202930263.60
Tracy Harris1572801646231272439413.79
Dennis Sandoval1000013212015989023.86
Wayne Steele540320221513101723024.09
John Yandle12102420525130242845414.15
Dave Schuler141012225281412918204.32
Clarence Syers1100001544010036.00
TOTALS68682051172357152727322027048623243.47