Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1976 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1976 Roster | Jim Dietz Ed Olsen Ron Vaughn // Gary Armstrong Dave Baker John Butcher Tony Camara Jim Chapados Mike Couchee Dan Cowgill Jeff D. Doyle Jeff G. Doyle Mike Dunlap Steve Elam Doug Elliot Mike Finch Jim French Greg Harris Brian Hayes Jeff Hemm Mike Henley Rick Hertel Jerry Johnson Mike Kinnunen Bill Knudsen Steve Lane Wade Leitch Perry Maloney John Mangusso Mark Naehring Ken Noble Al Ortiz Bob Padovan Gary Patton Dave Pursey Rob Rajsich Larry Reynolds Ron Roenicke Scott Sanderson John Seefried Bob Sherwood Gary Skow Dave Smith John Smith Doug Stokke Dave Taveres Thad Troedson Tim Tveit Chick Valley Dartt Wagner John Wells Phil Westendorf Eric Wilkins John Yandle | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1976  CHICK VALLEY ; MARK NAEHRING

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.31750795316311395

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.3073373421548242

1976  GREG HARRIS


 


ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.121531144.13458114

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERAVGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-CSSH-SF
Jeff D. Doyle.3325619647657653029271321-42-0
Bobby Mitchell.324321081935516221421142-32-0
Dave Baker.3225518026589211453733261-14-2
Doug Stokke.3193111314364761116790-21-1
Chick Valley.317712495079134163115339245-03-6
Mark Naehring.30770238337312015484224432-35-3
Gary Armstrong.295712584976109191449432622-104-2
Larry Reynolds.2945818041536214022171923-75-0
Dartt Wagner.269471192532457021819195-31-0
Dave Pursey.2562686112230501114162-12-0
Jim Chapados.252451111728444042114161-10-1
Jeff Hemm.243481071326383031012161-12-0
Steve Elam.233401031524392231914303-32-3
Dan Cowgill.2294814017324270122491-22-4
Dave Tavares.500460341000121-10-0
Pete Rowe.370727710171028532-10-0
Tim Tveit.36783210122620411594-00-0
Jeff G. Doyle.35583111111931197105-12-0
Doug Elliott.33382498110014434-01-0
Mike Dunlap.333692330002220-00-0
Gary Skow.3006103330001540-00-1
Ron Vaughn.2868144451004130-01-1
Al Ortiz.2801850914140001463-22-1
Tony Camara.2788182550001340-01-0
Phil Westendorf.25962747122014170-00-0
Steve Lane.2502149110002122-00-0
John Wells.236235512131820198142-02-1
Greg Harris.231322636820020102-00-0
John Smith.2227184470012452-00-0
Gary Patton.21715232550003241-10-0
Jim French.196265661116201510130-23-0
John Seefried.143574110000320-00-0
Ron Roenicke.1307235330001950-11-0
Rick Hertel.125382110002121-00-0
Bob Padovan.1005100110000101-00-0
Perry Maloney.08715232220001410-00-0
Ed Olsen.000120000000010-00-0
Brian Hayes.0001120000000010-00-0
Rob Rajsich.0001703000000000-00-0
Eric Wilkins.000500000000000-10-0
Jerry Johnson.000300000000000-01-0
TOTALS.28582269349076711111232557435359393119-5148-26

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERERAGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHB
Greg Harris2.122215101531144.1102383458114144
Chick Valley2.201511665286632621315644
Scott Sanderson2.921111444071563123395811
Thad Troedson2.92255170677822725181921
Bob Sherwood3.471511673182.2813732194614
John Yandle4.36158345166783532223832
Bill Knudson0.90220200109115600
John Butcher1.502200006.16414200
Wade Leitch1.803100015.14115500
John Mangusso2.2530000045113200
Dave Smith2.4532020011.110335621
Mike Finch2.5721010077425420
Grant Odell2.8673021121.22687141332
John Rodriguez3.333000007.26437420
Mike Couchee3.7531020012.1147571510
Eric Wilkins4.2043011014.21677112511
Mike Henley4.503000117.29645500
Rob Rajsich5.04122011224.227181491502
Brian Hayes6.43101010121.120161591730
Steve Lane7.206201209.258819632
Ken Noble7.202000005.14743500
Jerry Johnson7.2031000052448611
Mike Kinnunen12.503000003.22666611
TOTALS3.23828230562617704.26342982533124734228