Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1977 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1977 Alaska Goldpanners Roster | Jim Dietz Dave Dowdy Ron Vaughn Ed Olsen | Dave Baker Mike Boddicker Tim Burzette Mike Carpenter Doug Cey Chris Codoroli Tom Costello Ed Crow Dan Cunningham Dave Curran Scott Davis Pat Dawson Nick DeGennero Pete Dempsey Jim Dooley Paul Doty Jeff G. Doyle Dave Edler Doug Elliott Jeff Ellison Gary Ervin Vern Followell Jim French Bob Grandas Bill Hainline Nick Harsh Ken Hatfield Brian Hayes Dave Hostetler Mike Kinnunen Vance Law Tim Leary Tim Lollar Tom Lukish Tom Michalczyk Stoy Newhart Tim O'Neil Pete Tereschuk Rob Rajsich Jim Ranson David Renoski Larry Reynolds Scott Sanderson John Seefried Brad Shames Rick Stewart Doug Stokke Tim Tolman Thad Troedson Bob Woodside | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1977  DOUG STOKKE

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.3315484441818121

1977  MIKE BODDICKER

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
1.8382368.2143058

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-CSSH-SFHBAVG
Tim Tolman301082642671005252060-42-01.388
Brad Shames371121540505111518132-11-20.357
DAVE BAKER61225437711818174228523-54-02.342
Doug Stokke5925454841281818441271-20-30.331
Dave Edler5917836599113253126315-31-14.331
Dave Hostetler4415337478110083239252-30-01.307
Tim Burzette401091233374001519140-02-10.303
Jeff Doyle3499829396201812235-13-13.293
Bob Grandas541503043647142519176-31-122.87
Mike Boddicker52108193140601171691-01-30.287
Bob Woodside371051530464043118231-10-30.286
Tim Lollar471302437545042412264-14-00.285
Doug Elliott471362038446001016206-43-13.279
Pete Dempsey331031522355121011192-32-15.214
Jeff Ellison4122451000220-13-00.333
Nick Harsh631122000120-00-00.333
Ron Vaughn431110000010-00-00.333
Larry Reynolds22701220244005821-44-00.286
Jim Ranson30771920264101418110-01-01.260
Vern Followell11356891004331-11-01.229
Nick DeGennero651110000100-00-00.200
Vance Law407411101201028130-21-01.135
Dave Dowdy220000000010-00-01.000
Pat Dawson1121000000100-00-00.000
Dave Curran800000000000-01-00.000
Rob Rajsich1903000000000-10-00.000
TOTALS662253411677975129114936430729340-4035-1725.300

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
MIKE BODDICKER195282368.235171430580361.83
Tim Leary1510665180.259312356678622.55
Brian Hayes88130032.031131213240113.37
Cris Codiroli1912272085.284473557635633.66
Thad Troedson206344066.183443132321034.23
Tom Lukish156012237.242211912200034.50
Tim Lollar98040037.044252329382325.59
Tim O'Neill4001118.2922270002.00
Mike Nedalisky32112016.11386551013.37
Scott Davis42011012.013655110114.17
Pat Dawson110010325.028161511151045.40
Scott Sanderson2000004.0733240006.75
Vance Law90011112.1141110790107.50
Rob Rajsich101001125.130232110161237.56
Tom Michalczyk82011020.22818188110147.71
Mike Kinnunen40000010.016139693018.10
Dave Curran82001015.12817148101018.40
Nick Harsh3100102.27864200018.00
Tom Costello2101102.15442100118.00
Dave Edler3000104.1812125510227.00
TOTALS6666154026125675843392823074072424384.48