Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1979 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1979 Roster | Ben Hines Dave Snow | Ed Amelung Rob Bonnette Mark Bonner Dan Burns Alvin Davis Pat Dodson Alex Esquerra Sam Favata Mike Fuentes Dan Hanggie Scott Hergot Ken Jones Tom Lukish Dave Meier Dave Minielly Scott Olshane Neil Simons Don Slaught Mark Sproesser Rick Stewart Dave Sullivan Sean Toerner Ed VandeBerg Dave Weatherman Dick Wiggins | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1979 PAT DODSON

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.36354707210124550

1979  KEN JONES

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
3.3581093355859

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBB-ISOSB-CSSH-SFAVG
Sean Toerner10298111931173-032-00-1.379
PAT DODSON551935470154101247255-3380-35-0.363
Don Slaught55225348011315064317-0153-42-5.356
Alex Esquerra4315132516410012021-0193-43-7.338
David Meier63259518612014444128-11512-34-5.332
Dave Sullivan4916923547714313716-0222-22-4.320
Alvin Davis401243339574142430-0112-00-0.315
Ed Amelung58213436610515363320-2173-21-4.308
Mark Bonner5918940548611163338-2483-11-3.286
Mike Fuentes501313836555142016-0215-31-1.275
Neil Simons5818946528711553937-3201-55-7.275
Sam Favata492053354816353115-0732-42-4.263
Dan Hanggie28111182943811137-183-22-1.261
Mark Sproesser351131522364131418-0141-12-2.195
TOTALS66229447070611051352672428327-1125970-3326-44.308

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Scott Hergot2000208341911717214031.85
TED PALLAS137334159.249231634212132.41
Scott Olshane8002111715555140032.65
Dave Weatherman141237407978332535436532.85
Ken Jones1414381093774735585913183.35
Tom Lukish109252063.169382719260283.84
Rick Stewart101012228.22716138191134.08
Ed Vande Berg18136951101.2955747481038344.16
Dan Burns143032230.240221516150214.40
Dick Wiggins1240202394326218191144.85
Dave Minielly123030239.155282514202225.72
TOTALS666617452119586.15673062362623603718433.62