Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

1980 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1980 Roster | Ben Hines Don Sneddon | Ed Amelung Dave Anderson Leon Baham Ed Brennan Alvin Davis Ed Detweiler Kevin Dukes Don Heinkel  Dave Hodgens Stan Holmes Marc Hummel Tim Kelly John McDermott Kevin McReynolds Dave Meier Kevin Muno Dean Rennicke Harold Reynolds Ron Romanick Bill Scudder Ron Sismondo Russ Stephens Phil Stephenson Scott Tabor Dave Weatherman | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1980  ALVIN DAVIS ; KEVIN MCREYNOLDS

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.4005067571708364

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.39662845715016158

1980  RON ROMANICK


 


ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
4.1591078362750

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBB-ISOSB-CSSH-SFSLGAVG
Harold Reynolds36104354258541189-0822-45-0.558.404
ALVIN DAVIS44168506710817085736-194-21-2.643.400
Kevin McReynolds522126284147150165715-1308-20-2.693.396
David Meier45184637210310354133-01112-61-0.560.391
Stan Holmes521995976136101167137-1247-30-2.683.382
Kevin Muno3911129386610342325-0105-31-5.595.342
Ed Detweiler2622200000-011-00-0.333.333
Marc Hummel3311100012-010-00-0.333.333
Phil Stephenson4315453498614452926-02420-32-1.558.318
Ed Brennan2573152333511174-0100-21-0.452.315
Ed Amelung511884458109120135323-0199-31-4.580.309
Alex Esquerra4315531457411063121-094-34-2.477.290
Russ Stephens331182534486122110-065-02-1.407.288
Dave Hodgins22681719415152516-0142-22-0.603.279
Leon Baham225616141931047-067-12-0.339.250
TOTALS52179950262410311231982448264-3182106-3422-19.573.347
OPP TOTALS5216692734576791001034238206-125947-3323-12.407.274

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Tim Kelly170041532.122111020243312.78
KEVIN DUKES200060741.138171533332113.27
Ron Sismondo191022552.153242317500273.96
Dave Weatherman1111171053.253452429245334.05
Scott Tabor111136305973342720193024.12
Ron Romanick121139107885463627500384.15
Don Heinkel1210240055.162393427223125.53
Dean Rennicke650200223120154150126.14
Dave Anderson530201171415121880136.35
John McDermott900111172319158131157.94
Bill Scudder1000001.23333100016.60
TOTALS52529439194304572732142062591716344.48
OPP. TOTALS525279436411.16245024062641824820828.88