Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1981 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1981 Roster | Ben Hines George Horton J.T. Thomas Tim Kelly | Dave Anderson Dave Cochrane Tony Evans Don Heinkel Larry Hicks Mike Hogan Greg Howe Kevin Johnson Dave Lucas Steve Manweiler Bert Martinez Dave Martinez Ward Merdes Mike Michaliszyn Tom Moritz Garrett Nago Rayner Noble Dan Plesac Joe Plesac Kevin Romine Benny Ruiz Gib Siebert Robert Slavens Don Smith Phil Stephenson Joe Szekely Tim Thiessen Darrell Varrelmann Dick Vitato Kip Yancey | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1981  PHIL STEPHENSON

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.30536463991103717

1981  DON HEINKEL

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
1.7373283.0163250

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-CSSH-SFAVG
Darrell Varrelmann6147891004411-10-1.571
Benny Ruiz15195781001332-11-0.368
JOE SZEKELY421523149685143023245-12-0.322
Kevin Johnson35992831491152625259-51-0.313
Raynor Noble1932810141019771-10-2.313
Phil Stephenson42151364687911039372217-44-2.305
Tom Moritz4102371013000-00-0.300
Greg Howe4415528468293729172318-32-3.297
Dave Cochrane1444111319002118153-10-0.295
Tim Thiessen62156113102521-00-0.286
Dick Vitato4142451004341-00-1.286
Kevin Romine2910625303531016262717-10-0.283
Bert Martinez31991927548252014174-13-3.273
Dave Martinez258111213132115642-23-1.259
Gib Seibert421442737624352027359-12-1.257
Mike Michaliszyn583231004230-00-1.250
Dave Lucas381132028377101321104-26-0.248
Jim Thomas289017212840169108-16-0.233
Garrett Nago21651115262039772-01-0.231
Tony Evans7184462003250-10-1.222
Dan Plesac110000000010-00-0.000
TOTALS441431302408639661645263245245104-2631-16.285

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Tim Kelly8000128.1821550201.08
Steve Manweiler2001108.0641191001.13
DON HEINKEL139673283.073231632508141.73
Kip Yancey91000120.018116982002.70
Don Smith1210242060.056272116311133.15
Mike Hogan98031055.260352323282053.72
Dave Anderson104142138.138211717313353.99
Joe Plesac2201009.21155692104.66
Dan Plesac107134042.051472938350156.21
Larry Hicks90021024.132232310143248.51
Robert Slavens43011013.01716131443029.00
Rayner Noble90002019.0272222131510810.45
TOTALS44441026186381.23972361751872392511354.13