Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1982 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1982 Roster | Ben Hines Rick Oliver Eddie Bane // Don August Jim Bagnall Kendall Carter Charlie Corbell Ed Delzer Troy Dixon Scott Groot Bill Hance Jim Jefferson Jim King Dave Lucas Shane Mack Oddibe McDowell Tim McNaughton Lindsay Meggs Ward Merdes Steve Moses Reggie Mosely Roger Samuels Bob Sebra Eric Sonberg Greg Steen Darryl Stephens Jim Trevathan Sal Vaccaro Kurt Walker Randy Whisler | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1982  ODDIBE MCDOWELL

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.32251764413383120

1982  KURT WALKER

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.3451950131545

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-CSSH-SFAVG
Jim Bagnall23911340920241184-20-1.440
Reggie Mosley2572222580217232113-22-1.347
RANDY WHISLER48163335490020222310-52-0.331
Darryl Stephens39116353882728161519-31-3.328
Steve Moses57213546953225361331-66-2.324
Oddibe McDowell572365176133844313620-62-2.322
Bill Hance43134244311132723203-31-6.321
Rick Oliver1122570005221-10-0.318
Lindsay Meggs5117537555273320276-51-1.314
Shane Mack461673048111632123017-30-0.287
Dave Lucas401243135522142275-35-0.282
Tim McNaughton43152314112074317281-00-3.270
Jim Trevathan2789922504196160-02-1.247
Jim King144181001284102-00-0.244
Scott Groot248571700094163-12-0.200
Greg Steen1134230002031-01-0.088
TOTALS5719153905831011750350249275136-4126-20.304

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Troy Dixon2001005.2610130000.00
KURT WALKER23005195053211315450422.34
Jim Jefferson171141444.142181527564233.05
Eddie Bane130021232.237131214261023.31
Sal Vaccaro141026205655332339245003.70
Don August2201009.21254761003.72
Erik Sonberg76122040.139261722262313.79
Rick Oliver3001007744421025.14
Kendall Carter111105305674463422352175.46
Charlie Corbell2000006984360026.00
Bob Sebra131204305655463952446156.27
Ed Delzer1610353068756153395964117.01
Roger Samuels104031033.242362623185037.02
Ward Merdes3100007.21177821008.22
Gary Miller50010091514139701213.00
Tim McNaughton10000026542220018.00
TOTALS575774017154845393442712873613616405.04