Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1983 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule NBC

1983 Roster | Dave Snow George Horton  Mike Kincaid  Bud Hollowell | Brad Arnsberg Tom Arrington Shawn Barton Jim Benedict Barry Bonds Bob Bright John Chavez Dan Clark Mike Codiroli Dennis Cook Mark Davis Bien Figueroa Bob Grandstaff Mike Halasz David Harris James Johnson Mike Kincaid Brian Long Shane Mack Charlie McMillan Alex Madrid Joe Magrane Rod McCarver Oddibe McDowell Luis Medina Lindsay Meggs Billy Moore Jeff Pries Ray Roman Todd Simmons Dave Stapleton Don Wakamatsu | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1983  RAY ROMAN ; SHANE MACK

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.3864464321808282

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.34746523765102025

1983  JOE MAGRANE

 
ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.35103095.2253966

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-AS-SFHBAVG
RAY ROMAN53155446418083228192-21-32.386
Rod McCarver5015729579354920130-00-41.363
Oddibe McDowell40163375710964219176-120-20.350
Shane Mack421504652651037201925-300-36.347
Mark Davis48170545787435332928-323-27.335
Bob Grandstaff592265074154105622343-51-42.327
Lindsay Meggs4511227364012226140-22-44.321
Don Wakamatsu4113224428032612182-30-41.318
Luis Medina50146404674103332271-40-0v3.315
Bob Bright45120363431016232016-174-01.283
Benji Figueroa45921921200159119-96-42.228
Mike Halasz36921421211912123-43-00.228
Dennis Cook22010000000-00-00.500
Charlie McMillan12010000000-01-00.500
Jeff Pries1112350014120-00-00.417
Brian Long49030001000-10-00.333
Mike Codiroli1619562003733-51-10.316
Joe Magrane15403123005162-21-10.300
Billy Moore14441213103191372-20-21.295
Dan Clark34711319320118130-12-11.268
Bud Hollowell14010001010-00-00.250
Jim Benedict517040000040-00-00.235
Barry Bonds618241002364-50-00.222
James Johnson414231102060-11-00.214
Brad Arnsberg1126351002871-10-00.192
Mike Kincaid12304500158130-01-00.167
Tom Arrington52200000200-02-00.000
Dan VanCleve21000000100-00-00.000
TOTALS61203746964310437636433083011108-13829-3531.316

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Benji Figueroa1001002.2100200000.00
Dave Stapleton3001111484311151101.93
JOE MAGRANE141310103095.270362539664452.35
Mike Codiroli140000119.1108619191102.80
Tom Arrington183664171.169332624423323.28
Alex Madrid1310771074.278452922344473.49
Jim Benedict210332440.142261622283323.57
Dave Harris108662049.248262023227123.62
Todd Simmons149442068.165433431531364.48
Brad Arnsberg1010333050.261372821263254.97
John Chavez21111081276300026.75
Dan Clark1000002.2422200006.92
Jeff Pries64000016.12020141281307.73
Rod McCarver2100004.27664300211.49
Dennis Cook2100002.15443100015.65
Shawn Barton110000.145520001135.00
TOTALS61612542197521.05043022242403172825343.87