Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1984 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1984 Roster | Dave Snow Chris Smith | Tim Arnold Steve Bast Dion Beck Brad Brink Mike Campbell Mark Davis Mike Duncan Tony Evers Bien Figueroa John Fishel Tom Forrester Jim Fregosi Todd Gates Bill Geivett Jeff Kaye Mike Knox Jeff Koenigsman Chad Kreuter Kevin Kunkle Vince Lopez Davis May Luis Medina (Louie) Ward Merdes Jose Mota Steve Mueller Page Odle Jim Puzey Fred Scott Charlie Smith Chris Smith Ty VanBerkleo Jeff Weatherby Roger Williams Greg Williamson Steve Wilson Mark Winner Craig Worthington | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1984  LUIS MEDINA

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.39246716416314241

1984  DION BECK

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
3.0094099333564

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB-AS-SFAVG
LUIS MEDINA501814671163146424291-46-0.392
Jeff Kaye21801930527319242-30-0.375
Tom Forrester60180316514063420173-50-2.361
John Fishel522005872193938211813-153-2.360
Page Odle6222053721151148333810-173-1.327
Jim Fregosi5817332567134120306-105-2.324
Jose Mota4817041536212423223-51-9.312
Benji Figueroa54153334721013162210-122-3.307
Mike Duncan278517247021717112-41-0.282
Steve Mueller376511181421311194-51-0.277
Jim Puzey5313321367322316162-43-2.271
Vince Lopez4513018354062525251-51-1.269
Mark Davis5518437488221528416-160-2.261
Charlie Smith11110000100-00-01.000
Mark Winner22110000010-00-0.500
Jeff Weatherby11381416403151152-30-0.421
Todd Gates923781102564-41-2.348
Kevin Kunkel53210001010-00-0.333
Tim Arnold36544165007230-01-2.296
Chad Kreuter824350002420-11-0.208
Bill Geivett10359701021068-100-0.200
Ty VanBerkleo1528851025340-00-0.179
Craig Worthington416320011040-00-0.125
Dion Beck11000000010-00-0.000
Brad Brink12000000010-00-0.000
Jeff Koenigsman12000000010-00-0.000
Chris Smith22000000210-00-0.000
Fred Scott23100000030-00-0.000
TOTALS652188470689118287142130135177-12328-62.315

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPHBHRERA
Jim Fregosi1000001000010000.00
Jim Puzey1000001100000100.00
Mike Campbell60010083119121001.12
Roger Williams220000135426141011.38
DION BECK171579409996503335641283.00
Steve Wilson5001018.19438101013.24
Tom Forrester161053443.236201625372433.30
Ward Merdes190020137.126171428316303.37
Jeff Koenigsman91030015.299617141113.45
Steve Bast216053165.169483243438304.41
Kevin Kunkle161436227582423726444344.44
Charlie Smith820001161811812111024.50
Davis May1000002211210004.50
Benji Figueroa3001005633351025.40
Greg Williamson2200007.25758110005.87
Brad Brink1613463068.182534546446495.93
Mark Winner200011328.2363432202232310.05
Mike Knox4100207.21918138100115.26
TOTALS6565164223135485663652743213844023514.50