Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1985 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1985 Roster | Tim Kelly Dennis Delaney Bill Schmidt | Jeff Barton Billy Bean Mike Benjamin Terry Brown Dave Brundage Kurt Dempster Bob Dombrowski Tony Faryniarz Todd Gates Kent Headly Steve Hecht Bob Hernandez Kevin Janik Marc Kister Tim Layana Keith Lockhart Jim Long Dave Lucas Jim McAnany Tim McCoy Paul Meyers Brian Otten Shawn Pumphrey Randy Rector Rob Richie Kevin Ritz Vince Shinholster John Sipple Jeff Tabaka | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1985  BILLY BEAN

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.38756915826342815

1985  TONY FARYNAIRZ

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.9452352.0173228

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYER

GABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBS-SFEAVG
Bob Hernandez121101000000-00.500
BILLY BEAN6623556915826342815152-33.387
Mark Kister482163777491427112861-42.356
Rob Richie6727357945415651927226-31.344
Dave Brundage602136368309234919224-113.319
Keith Lockhart5723055705114213261461-017.304
Mike Benjamin5219832592810131829113-28.298
Dennis Delany2264111893005320-11.281
Jim McAnany541924754391319282173-14.281
Dave Lucas50138233717612161552-216.268
Kent Headley541453038245201522142-15.262
Steve Hecht2646131251203741-03.261
Vine Shinholster4114522321960217954-314.221
Terry Brown256516141002141260-07.215
Todd Gates10141210012500-00.143
Bob Dombroski82133200027 1-01.143
Paul Meyers1500000000 0-00.000
TOTALS6722614786874071242451252244 31-2191.304

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOHBHRERA
Vince Shinholster001003.020013000.00
Jim Long101007.031026100.00
Bob Hernandez0000110.0118256001.80
TONY FARYNAIRZ6452352.04120173228312.94
Dave Brundage3123053.05426212834053.57
Randy Rector11361070.07028281535043.60
Tim Layana122650100.010857434431793.87
Kevin Ritz2132456.14531293642034.63
Tim McCoy12681081.093604630511115.12
Kurt Dempster3120021.12314131913205.48
Billy Bean100004.166454008.31
John Sipple7123031.14930292224038.33
Rob Richie000001.021101009.00
Brian Otten1034331.24934331219229.38
Dave Lucas000002.2333310110.13
Shawn Pumphrey8225143.257565141101610.51
Dennis Delaney000001.2355411027.00
TOTALS6721412612570.061938029829931918454.71