Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1986 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1986 Roster | Mike Weathers Larry Corrigan Rick VanderHook Rick Oliver | Bret Barberie Jeff Barry Jim Bennett Miah Bradbury Chris Donnels Jim Doyle Steve Dunn Paul Faries Carl Fraticelli Reuben Gonzalez Bob Hamelin Mike Hamm Mike Harkey Steve Hecht Jon Hulsof Kyle Irvin Joey James Jeff Kidwiler Mark Kister Matt Laiolo Chris Lauria Tony Lewis Doug Linton Brian Lohman Jim Long Brent Mayne Jim McAnany Steve Mrowka Al Osuna Stacey Parker Lee Plemel David Poss Tim Raley Dan Rohrmeier Mike Ross Gene Roumimper Dan Rumsey Darryl Scott John Sipple Dave Sturdivant Tom Weeks Mike Wilkins Scott Wright Eddie Zosky | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1986  TIM RALEY



 
AVG R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SB
.330 43 64 45 17 1 5 30 1

1986  DOUG LINTON ; MIKE HARKEY

ERA W L Sv IP ER BB SO
2.36 4 1 3 49.2 13 18 55

ERA W L Sv IP ER BB SO
3.41 10 3 0 89.2 34 49 66

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBS-SFHPEAVG
Brian Lohman15254941002520-000.360
Joey James33879291641171900-011.333
Rick VanderHook131100000000-000.333
TIM RALEY531944364451715302515-803.330
Steve Hecht5518849602411031513305-021.319
Chris Donnels5419544624715010352281-4217.318
Reuben Gonzalez401262640338010221020-203.317
Bret Barbarie491743552221214212083-2210.299
Steve Mrowka381252737234201927183-014.296
Carl Fraticelli329924289410201421-0114.283
Dan Rohrmeier10194521006200-000.263
Mark Kister431542240291012162201-213.260
Paul Faries83110831002371-001.258
Tom Weeks328514211451291600-022.247
Mike Ross41124222915604182440-4211.234
Chris Lauria6183430000100-203.222
Jim McAnany33107182311602201900-055.215
Gene Roumimper4012012242540651200-004.200
Dave Sturdivant5142201001300-000.143
Mike Hamm390110001200-000.111
TOTALS5618973695393261008492672598220-241993*.284

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGShOWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPBKHBHRERA
Larry Corrigan100000010000000000.00
Lee Plemel100000021001400000.00
DOUG LINTON2000041349.2402013185540102.36
John Sipple11111061075.2723021186851232.50
Al Osuna400000036110200003.00
Mike Harkey151342103089.2814734496670233.41
Tony Lewis861032031.2352012181340203.41
Jim Bennett1462124049.2452320202910263.63
David Poss171002132730131191813123.67
Kyle Irvin700010016.21497111400403.78
Mike Wilkins12113045071.1684530183040263.79
Scott Wright1200020016.215883800103.84
Jim Long1281032055453026304180064.25
TOTALS565612533719648945224618319534834417263.37