Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1987 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1987 Roster | Mike Weathers Rick Ragazzo | Scott Anderson Bucky Bolinger Mike Bosco Miah Bradbury Craig Brink Duke Chinen Steve Dennis Tom Goodwin Tom Gorman Kevin Higgins Kyle Irvin James Johnson Rocky Johnson Dan Johnston Kevin Kunkle Don Pruitt Wiley Pugh Dan Raley Kurt Read Brent Reese Dan Rumsey Pete Schmidt Darryl Scott Roger Smithberg Don Sparks Mike Taylor Brian Turang | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1987  DAN RALEY

AVG R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SB
.335 54 70 30 10 2 4 41 4

1987  DARRYL SCOTT

ERA W L Sv IP ER BB SO
3.09 7 3 6 58.1 20 24 45

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBS-SFHPEAVG
Don Sparks3012330512864911710-003.415
Brent Reese2379193117510131000-103.392
Kevin Higgins5021352814812213017133-4017.380
Peter Schmidt381432754501205192200-216,378
Rick Ragazzo1441815111104622-202.366
Dan Raley572095470301024411444-228.335
Scott Anderson48184356139911162440-444.332
Mike Taylor5521443703413222019197-0022.327
Tom Goodwin572387277379312024486-212.324
Brian Turang491804158368361924132-11122.322
Miah Bradbury58254438054171591540-968.315
Mike Bosco18661319110109832-201.288
Bucky Bolinger2784192411601151212-201.286
Duke Chinen341100002010-000.250
James Johnson15481211812161900-014.229
Dan Rumsey1453612430071400-000.226
Earl Frishman633000000130-002.000
Mike Grahovic130000001200-000.000
Wiley Pugh130010001200-000.000
Kurt Read130000001210-000.000
Jim Areis110000000000-000.000
Steve Dennis110000000000-000.000
Darryl Scott110000000000-000.000
Other Batters--01000000000-005--
TOTALS592149478715426112233624124111827-402592.333
OPP. TOTALS5920053145252609813322383439121-2331129.262

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGShOWLSvIPHRERBBSOWPBKHBHRERA
Kevin Kunkel4300200231777121000302.74
Dan Johnson1951045155521818324731312.95
Darryl Scott2521073658.1512020244520353.09
Kurt Read84002103034111191230223.30
Rocky Johnson1461021157602727234041244.26
Oscar Rivas1790052060.26229294644110534.30
Roger Smithberg17132044079.2863939254880744.41
Craig Brink14121072077904545272810265.26
Kyle Irvin1520021039493131222921247.15
Miah Bradbury410010162005400000.00
Mike Brennan100010022000100100.00
Don Pruitt42002001881151400000.50
Tom Gorman700010010.252271200021.69
Rick Ragazzo100000133111400003.00
Dan Raley100000023110420014.50
TOTALS595963401910522.152531422923834336331323.95
OPP. TOTALS59591001940550471547835224124148925366.29