Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1993 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1993 Roster | Jim Dietz Rusty Filter Bill Dunckel Faruq Darcuiel Brian Schandera // Jason Adams Dave Baldwin Dan Boone David Brooks Todd Cady Jose Cruz Craig DeSensi Robert Donnelly Jamie Erickson David Galvin Don Gilbert Danny Gonzales Randy Hansen Kurt Hildebrand Randy Hunter Chip Lawrence Jarmin Leach Travis Lee Aaron Lineweaver Alex Madrid Rocky Murray Brett O'Dea Erren O'Leary Vern Pallett Robert Plarski Robert Ramsay Justin Rayment Ray Roberts Tony Zaragosa | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1993  TRAVIS LEE

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.36537584011452112

1993  DAN BOONE

ERAWLSvIPERBBSO
2.28531551.1131446

 

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSacBBSOSBSBAHPAVG
Erren O'Leary371431005001001.571
TRAVIS LEE481593758401145923212112161.365
Edwin Lawrence407520257311333415771.333
Faruq Darcuiel29106273410130410181518191.321
David Galvin3410118321750140188460.317
Bill Dunckel5317535553120318410261626300.314
Randy Hunter4510916341230037481812140.312
Todd Cady491872957449369002146892.305
Craig DeSensi32751622144012902017251.293
Ryan Topham50149314222745722233412170.282
Tony Zaragosa52165414639635736283010134.279
Jason Adams4412227341530243326188122.279
Jose Cruz, Jr.582034856321055912424513181.276
David Brooks56157264319812591233919261.274
Robert Plarski275310147300173316110.264
Robert Ramsey4100201003015000.200
Brett O'Dea370100001001000.143
Ray Roberts140010000000000.000
Rocky Murray221000000001000.000
TOTALS5918663835593139527348104427234715219315.300

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOHBERA
Jarmin Leach1001003.10002600.00
DAN BOONE2900531551.1361613144672.28
Jamie Erickson4100004.28223513.85
Ray Roberts1110252076.2823834266833.99
Robert Donnelly300082042.2292121243654.43
Rocky Murray98032041.2482622293414.75
Danny Gonzales109023051.2614130261535.42
Dave Baldwin111110019.1181312161145.59
Kurt Hildebrandt1111154058.1654737284825.71
Aaron Lineweaver128026055.1724635333465.72
Justin Rayment187131047473731385225.93
Vern Pallett1100002.23211206.74
Rusty Filter4100008.111978617.56
Don Gilbert140000015.0241715171109.00
Robert Ramsey3101003.1104451010.81
Randy Hansen3000002.046431018.00
TOTALS59594362315483518325268376273354.99