Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

1994 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Statistics Results Schedule

1994 Roster | Rick Baumann Randy Barber Rusty Filter Brian Schandera | Paul Ah Yat Caleb Allen Kris Baumann Darin Blood Dan Boone Matt Curtis Faruq Darcuiel Jeff DaVanon Christoph Falke Blair Fowler Bryan Graves Steve Hagins Scott Henderson Kelly Johnson Jack Jones Jacque Jones Tim Kraus Chip Lawrence Travis Lee A.J. Marquardt Chris Nelson Ben Reynoso Jerrod Riggan Alex Sanchez Darin Schmalz Sean Timmons Ryan Topham Ernie Trevino Derric Waller | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

1994  A.J. MARQUARDT

AVGRHRBI2B3BHRBBSB
.38138593813352915

1994  DARIN BLOOD

ERAWLIPRERBBSO
2.167175.029182487

 

BATTING STATISTICS

PLAYERGABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSacBBSOSBSBAHPAVG
Faruq Darcuiel17489217520301510560.438
A.J. MARQUARDT471553859381335937291915185.381
Jeff DaVanon44162525916844874342534410.365
Derric Waller46174306031911742152415198.345
Steve Hagins461622151399147431850255.315
Travis Lee5319645584116141164332031330.296
Jacque Jones5019635572874484344225302.291
Matt Curtis471372336186024802525345.262
Edwin Lawrence256951810200203415351.261
Jack Jones4414827372110025331029682.250
Ben Reynoso5017131423091150916249130.246
Ryan Topham471552534229235622844240.220
Bryan Graves2550121061001101712580.200
Jim Rushford261110001020000.167
Kris Baumann571110001014000.143
Jerrod Riggan270010000114001.000
Dan Boone320000000100000.000
Caleb Allen110000000001000.000
Chris Nelson110000000000000.000
Darin Blood110000000000000.000
TOTALS5518483555443101041930798422422815519428.294

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

PLAYERGGSCGWLSvIPHRERBBSOHBWPBKERA
Edwin Lawrence1000001.0210000000.00
Jim Rushford1101006.0521190201.50
Rusty Filter1000005.0311170001.80
DARIN BLOOD1210371075.053291824873802.16
Dan Boone2100231239.23115108282102.27
Chris Nelson1110161064.049241826368922.53
Blair Fowler95230134.239221217213403.12
Tim Kraus212072055.0612420144611403.27
Darin Schmalz1310161068.280413213184214.19
Paul Ah Yat3011018.2854492004.39
Scott Henderson154014142.254353024330106.33
Chris Falke2000001.1111100006.77
Alex Sanchez119114040.057443426311207.65
Sean Timmons4000003.0553500209.00
Jacque Jones53012012.218221819801012.79
Ernie Trevino1000000.23774012094.00
Others--1001013.0201512118130--
TOTALS55559361915471489293221198341364134.22