Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

2000 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Stats Results Schedule MiLB Cards

2000 Roster | Dan Cowgill Andy Saltsman Jack Wickersham | Brooks Conrad Andy Davidson Greg Dobbs Eric Doble Chris Dunwell Erick Eigenhuis Brian Felten Ryan Garko David Gassner Adam Heaps Ryan Johnson Ben Julianel Kaulana Kuhaulua Jason Luker Jonah Martin Barry Matthews Jeff Phelps Chad Redfern Royce Ring Greg Sain Nate Sickler Sean Timmons Ken Tirpack Blaine Touchstone Arik VanZandt Chris Zachgo | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

2000 BROOKS CONRAD

AvgGHRBBRRBISB
.32646319302913

2000 DAVID GASSNER

ERAWLIPRERBBSO
1.907161.6716131736

BATTING STATISTICS

NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBHPPOF%Avg
David Gassner102010000010041.000.500
Adam Heaps16823000032001.800.375
RYAN GARKO34109183690211241043262.993.330
Brooks Conrad461723056113329192713482.944.326
Jack Wickersham164111130004736111.969.317
Barry Matthews4010519318033112147483.980.295
Jeff Phelps3311015327101610145091.949.291
Chris Dunwell1414241003140012.958.286
Chad Redfern29769213201062041461.000.276
Arik Van Zandt4113116356202010176341.927.267
Greg Sain451402737122526303235206.980.264
Greg Dobbs280200011000101.000.250
Telly Robideaux14010000010011.000.250
Ryan Johnson4113417330121819206383.967.246
Jonah Martin48166264032014254424656.984.241
Kaulana Kuhaulua3095172230111161510929.917.232
Nate Sickler441231625410818296479.976.203
Ken Tirpack194959100791011115.992.184
Andy Saltsman 27010000020011.923.143
TEAM TOTALS 48149923140268141620921326595441234.964.268

 

PITCHING STATISTICS

NameGSGCWLSVIPH2B3BHRBBSORERERA
Jack Wickersham000000.33000000000.00
Nate Sickler000001.33320002300.00
Ryan Johnson000013.00200003000.00
Royce Ring000100.00000020200.00
Eric Doble0002521.6714210514331.25
Brian Felten6041147.002830314401071.34
DAVID GASSNER8371061.6753800173616131.90
Andy Davidson 7133048.0040920146219122.25
Chris Dunwell4012033.6725410172610102.67
Ben Julianel2021125.672020013171082.81
Barry Matthews8244058.00531123184227192.95
Kaulana Kuhaulua000002.33210012213.86
Sean Timmons 4112038.674772262528194.42
Jason Luker4020129.6746411131924175.16
B. Touchstone 001001.67000052215.40
Adam Heaps4122026.6732600212224165.40
Chris Zachgo 000002.00401021529.00
Erick Eigenhuis 101109.671830267171614.90
TEAM TOTALS 48828209411.003876210111543202021443.15