Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

2001 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Stats Results Schedule MiLB Cards

2001: 42th Season96th MSG PannerBlog | Chris Jones  Jamie McMahon / Zak Basch Tom Carrow Alex Creel Andy Davidson Lance Dawkins Chris Dunwell Brian Felten Eric Keefner Eric Kitchen Todd Leathers Hank Logan Casey Long Jason Lopez Casey McKenzie Tony Perez John Purdom Matt Rebout Scott Robinson Greg Russell Travis Soppe Ryan Strain Wyn Spencer Sean Timmons Marc Tugwell |  2001 Team Baseball Card Set | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

2001 TODD LEATHERS

AvgGABHHRBBRRBISB
.308531956081222405

2001 ANDY DAVIDSON

ERAWLIPRERBBSO
2.206669.6734171868

 

Batting Statistics

Alaska Goldpanners - Batting, Fielding, and Running Stats
NameGABH2B3BHRAvgOBABBHPSORRBISBPOEF%
Jason Horner11110001.0001.000000000001.000
Zak Basch2232100.667.667001010601.000
Tom Carrow155019400.380.531112111383212.920
Todd Leathers5319560908.308.390125152240519615.947
John Purdom5016249610.302.42421729201592195.980
Marc Tugwell51185551213.297.412187282927117616.931
Kevin Miller7123100.250.400210130601.000
Scott Robinson7184200.222.300206220281.966
Chris Dunwell2192000.222.300101100001.000
Casey Long3814131412.220.33514336241010871.989
Ryan Strain4210823410.213.3411621912163363.963
Matt Rebout3810121600.208.36619321111201155.960
Tony Perez5317035962.206.42946727382313772.978
Bobby Cruz15408200.200.286208310145.900
Eric Keefner4413226602.197.3051913916203964.962
Wyn Spencer19428300.190.36412016912951.990
Lance Dawkins4511419520.167.29813336131126616.898
Jason Lopez3811417201.149.260832210911873.986
Eric Kitchen16497100.143.3119210561131.964
Travis Soppe1100000.000.00000000063.857
Greg Russell1200000.000.00000000001.750
Brian Felten1120000.000.000002000001.000
Anthony Rawson100000.000.000000000101.000
Hank Logan1200000.000.00000000022.750
Andy Davidson1520000.000.00000200012.895
Casey McKenzie1000000.000.000000000301.000
Alex Creel300000.000.00000000011.833
Jamie McMahon110000.0001.00000010000.000
Sean Timmons1100000.000.00000000011.941
TEAM TOTALS531651390771218.236.3682254632923020563135390.955


Pitching Statistics

Alaska Goldpanners - Pitching Stats
NameGSGCSVHHRRERHBWPBBSOWLIPERA
Chris Dunwell004160521013402028.330.64
Kevin Miller200301110611107.671.17
ANDY DAVIDSON101061234174518686669.672.20
Brian Felten73050118132213404153.002.21
Travis Soppe111063231224033422362.003.19
Zak Basch00127124126223274128.673.77
Sean Timmons81071333252014442358.333.86
Casey McKenzie71048027216024321347.333.99
Anthony Rawson10040221142014.004.50
Todd Leathers00020110010002.004.50
Greg Russell00115016133113132219.336.05
Alex Creel300161189341641113.336.07
Hank Logan20121020167216200221.676.65
Jason Horner000221191101851114.007.07
Tony Perez20226122203115100221.008.57
Matt Rebout00040620213001.3313.50
TEAM TOTALS53794491227718743212183612626451.673.73