Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

2002 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Stats Results Schedule Pro/Am Cards NBC

2002 Season: 43th Season97th MSG Stats ResultsPicturesRoster: Ed CheffBrandon Averill Justin Azze Zak Basch Tyler Best Chad Corona J.P. Gagne  Blake Gill Ryan Haag Mike Hofius Todd Jennings Marc Kaiser  Clay JohnsonMike MoatTim Montgomery Tony Perez Chad Redfern Brendan Ryan Ryan Schroyer Sean TimmonsKevin Welch Chris Zachgo |  2002 Baseball Cards | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

2002 SCOTT ROBINSON
 
AvgGABH2BHRBBRRBISB
.33755187631231620403
2002 SEAN TIMMONS
 
WLIPERAGGSCGRERBBSO
8068.671.70109219131251
2002 ZAK BASCH
 
WLSVIPERAGRERBBSO
71243.330.6216631237
2002 RYAN SCHROYER
 
WLSvIPERAGRERBBSO
10718.000.0010001235

Alaska Goldpanners 2002 FINAL, OFFICIAL Statistics

Batting OBA Avg G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB SO HBP SB AT DP E
Jay Knowlton0.6150.44439041000003110101
Blake Gill0.4480.40772751110110102300112
Scott Robinson0.3880.33755187206312234002161313541
Tyler Best0.4000.302361061632401911142740012
Ryan Haag0.3590.29054186335461021722020157511
Brendan Ryan0.3330.286207042020075041015505
Tim Montgomery0.3000.284471552044535261124925542
Mike Hofius0.4150.2825418125519012211413711229
Grant Rogers0.3620.27845144214020114100161933347
Chad Corona0.3330.2754013117365031711103620017
Marc Kaiser0.3850.2732566141820072061163300
Tony Perez0.4070.26256206395411011491453366801
Todd Jennings0.3370.261501842248511166213269101324
John Voita0.3470.254206371621260051241160
Brandon Averill0.2410.1963510272030180043520034
Brett Garrard0.2430.1761234560002103601209
Chad Redfern0.2310.16713367630142031400000
TOTALS0.3600.2775718872625237382122347112073524343563365
Pitching W L ERA G GS CG Sv IP H R ER BB IBB SO WP HB HR BK
Ryan Schroyer100.001000718.00600120350300
Zak Basch710.621610243.332363120371310
Collin Perschon101.2911007.004113071200
Sean Timmons801.701092068.67601913120510300
Scott Robertson211.771520435.6728117120341210
Mike Moat621.8112103169.67542014210500701
Chad Redfern002.2551008.0010428051200
Kevin Welch312.751600136.00321311120250320
Marc Kaiser 622.871090162.67613020250552511
J.P. Gagne142.98971051.33461817130343720
Clay Johnson323.06990047.00482016210280610
Roger Lincoln013.5211007.675433030000
Chris Zachgo003.8621007.007332060100
Tony Perez033.97510211.33168520111200
Justin Azze116.29650024.33252117140256201
Jeremy Johnson016.7410002.674321020000
Scott Robinson0027.0710001.334441020010
TOTALS38192.485757618501.674331851381740410164893