Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

2005 Team Statistics: Roster: Ed Cheff Elliott Strankman Gus Knickrehm // Brett Andrade Joe Ayers Allan Dykstra Matt Fitts Justin Fuller Brandon Godfrey Max Hibbs Garet Hill Thomas Incaviglia Matt Inouye Jared Joaquin Matt Kasser Matt Lane Mike Lissman Josh McLaughlin Kris Medlen Spencer Pabst Johnny Ray Ed Romero Quinn Stewart Mark Thompson Sean Timmons Sung-Wei Tseng Kody Valverde Clay Van Hook Matt Vogel Austin Weilep Sheng-Wei Wang Shannon Wirth Chris Zachgo | 2005 Team Baseball Card Set | All-Time Roster All-Time Lineups

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

MOST VALUABLE PITCHER

2005 JUSTIN FULLER

AVGGABRHRBI2BOB%BB
.339471713058257.43325

2005 SHANNON WIRTH

WLIPERAGGSCGRERBBSO
5152.01.909641611956

FINAL, OFFICIAL STATISTICS
Record: 39-12 Home: 23-5 Away: 16-7 Alaska BB: 28-6

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGGSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SSBCS
M. Gardner.353751716011711.6470030.353100
J. FULLER.339474717130587402573.427255205.4339152
M. Vogel.333505019526659102976.390155143.3901152
J. Harper.33355183600026.3333010.429000
C. Zachgo.33366157500025.3337540.630020
S. Wang.3332031100011.3330010.333000
A. Weilep.3331131100001.3330100.500000
M. Lane.2944746163284810022664.3931014215.377400
M. Lissman.292282810620314111640.377102110.364020
Q. Stewart.291434115130446383980.530167352.379320
M. Thompson.277403811928330001033.277167223.3896122
M. Inouye.267441534002610.6670130.312000
K. Medlen.257383713626351201440.294182220.353143
J. Ayers.250211044311200613.29532210.327201
B. Godfrey.244131241610030516.3902131.289100
E. Strankman.24311103769210513.3514010.317010
C. Van Hook.2422317621215000715.2429142.342211
K. Valverde.24133268314204011527.325167151.402500
T. Incaviglia.204151149810200712.24530102.250130
S. Lopez.20033103200012.2001050.273100
K. Hatch.2002151100011.2001020.333000
A. Dykstra.179241967812200614.209114160.329020
J. Ray.1252726801010201915.188101220.219601
T. Pattock.1253381100001.1252020.300200
C. Indereiden.121118334400044.12140110.211210
J. Mier.10032101100001.1000010.100000
S. Pabst.0009260000000.0002040.250000
J. Cuddyer.0002020000000.0001020.333000
B. Andrade.0002010000000.0000000.000000
C. Fernandez.0001100000000.00020001.000000
TOTALS.26851511650281443511616243574.3481916527624.362575012

 

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAWLAPPGSCGSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABAVG%WPHP
Kris Medlen0.001040038.05101700028.17900
Jared Joaquin0.64111100314.07815900155.12710
Chris Zachgo1.121021008.09212501028.32100
Austin Weilep1.13521251255.2521871539811211.24646
Garet Hill1.1752971153.247117636901197.23913
Ed Romero1.255210101050.1461372533800188.24513
Matt Gardner1.3210600213.294211921047.19141
Sean Timmons1.501021006.04111801022.18202
Max Hibbs1.6530610016.1843111311056.14323
Brett Andrade1.84001200529.13096724410112.26812
SHANNON WIRTH1.9051964052.0401611953222188.21325
Matt Kasser2.05501080052.24218122234610186.226510
Brandon Hesser2.250020004.04110310015.26700
Joe Bell2.5711221114.014446500051.27502
Matt Fitts2.8152970048.04021151648301178.22533
Josh McLaughlin3.000020003.04113300012.33300
Sung-Wei Tseng4.500011004.06320100016.37500
Adam Gintilas6.000111006.05945200223.21703
Chris Fernandez13.500011004.06664510018.33320
TOTALS1.8539125151819442.23781509114933745981631.2322643
                     
 

MIDNIGHT SUN GAME HOME | All-Time MSG Results (1906-2011) | Storefront | 2010 Media Kit | Media Coverage | Historical Pictures | Special AwardsGeorgi's Blog | Spell of the Yukon | History of Gold Rush | 100 years in Ketchikan | Vacation | Joe Connor | 2002 Trip | Photo Album | Teresco Collection | 2001 Trip | Aurora Pictures | From Buffalo to Alaska | Midnight Sun Game | Zomerzon | Photograph MS | "Touching the Game: Alaska" | PannerVision Goldpanners Videos | Sports Illustrated