Team Store & Tickets | Sponsor Gateway | 2014: Roster Schedule GAME REPORTS & PICS | Midnight Sun Game || All-Time Roster Teams Records Win/Loss || Panners to MLB Awards Pros/Collegians ||  "NCAA on Campus" Touching The Game - PANNERVISION || Directions

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


Alaska Goldpanners
2013 - Our 54th Season

2013: Schedule & Results // Bryan Harris - Field Manager Tim Kelly - Pitching Coach Derek Nicholson - Assistant Coach // ROSTER: Chance Abrath Nathan Bannister Michael Bennett Dylan Brock Andrew Buehler Joey Capistran Nick Catalano Payden Cawley-Lamb Michael Dingilian David Edwards David Fletcher Kyle Herrington Heath Horvath Michael Kaufman Nolan Meadows Nathan Michalski Matt Milke Drew Mitrisin Cody Moffett Casey Munoz Mikey Ramirez Rick Reigner Alex Rubanowitz Jimmy Sinatro Torgen Soderlund Kevin Sprague Scott Tomassetti Mike Wieland // Statistics // Broadcasts & Pictures // Souvenirs &Tickets // Midnight Sun Game // Organization & Press // Facebook // Twitter

2013 Alaska Goldpanners
Roster Schedule
Statistics PannerVision
108th W.G. & Eddie Stroecker Midnight Sun Game

 

JUNE DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT W/L SCORE
6 THU 3:00P Santa Ana College
Santa Ana, California
First Practice   Pointstreak Statistics
7 FRI 11:00A Cathedral Catholic High School
San Diego, California
Tryouts & Practice    
"Barona Bash Invitational Tournament" - Hosted by the Barona, CA, Stars
7 FRI 6:30P Escondido High School
Escondido, California
OCEANSIDE (CA) WAVES
"Barona Bash Tournament"
T 2-2
8 SAT 12P Barona Resort & Casino
Lakeside, California
BARONA (CA) STARS
"Barona Bash Tournament"
W 8-1
9 SUN 12P Barona Resort & Casino
Lakeside, California
SAN DIEGO FORCE
"Barona Bash Tournament"
W 6-1
10 MON          
11 TUE 7P Loretta French Field
Chugiak, Alaska
CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
W 5-4
final |
12 WED 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
L 9-1
final |
13 THU 7P Hermon Brothers Field
Palmer, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 6-0
final |
14 FRI 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Non-League Contest
L 6-1
16 SUN 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
FAIRBANKS BREWERS
Dave Jandt Tournament Champs
W 10-0
17 MON 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS L 7-3
18 TUE 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS W 18-6
19 WED 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS W 4-1
20 THU 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS W 3-0
21 FRI 10:30P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS W 4-1
22 SAT 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
MIDNIGHT SUN GOLDPANNERS W 12-1
23 SUN 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
FT. WAINWRIGHT ORIOLES W 10-0
25 TUE 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
W 8-4
final |
26 WED 5P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
W 4-0
final |
26 WED 8P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
W 10-7
final |
27 THU 5P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
L 10-0
final |
28 FRI 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 6-0
final |
29 SAT 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 4-2
final |
30 SUN 2P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 5-4
final |
JULY DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT W/L SCORE
1 MON OFF        
2 TUE 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
L 4-3
final |
3 WED 7P Hermon Brothers Field
Palmer, Alaska
@MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 9-2
final |
4 THU 7P Hermon Brothers Field
Palmer, Alaska
@MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 14-4
final |
5 FRI 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
W 2-1
final |
6 SAT 4P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
W 5-1
final |
7 SUN 5P Loretta French Field
Chugiak, Alaska
@CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
L 5-4
final |
9 TUE 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
W 7-4
final |
10 WED 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
W 7-1
final |
11 THU 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
W 5-1
final |
12 FRI 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
W 3-1
final |
13 SAT 5P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
W 8-1
final |
13 SAT 8P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
W 7-2
final |
14 SUN 2P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS
Alaska Baseball League
L 9-1
final |
15 MON 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
L 2-1
final |
16 TUE 6P Coral Seymour Memorial
Kenai, Alaska
@KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 3-2
final |
17 WED 5P Coral Seymour Memorial
Kenai, Alaska
@KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 2-1
final |
17 WED 8P Coral Seymour Memorial
Kenai, Alaska
@KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 2-1
final |
18 THU 6P Coral Seymour Memorial
Kenai, Alaska
@KENAI PENINSULA OILERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 6-5
final |
ABL SUMMER SHOWCASE IN ANCHORAGE
(FAABL Tournament TBD in Fairbanks)
   
19 FRI 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS T 0-0
20 SAT 4P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
KENAI PENINSULA OILERS T 2-2
Team Record!
21 SUN 1P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
HOME RUN DERBY Abrath and Edwards

CONGRATS TO 2013 GOLDPANNERS
ALL-STARS:

Kevin Sprague, Cody Moffitt, David Edwards, David Fletcher, Alex Rubanowitz, Rick Reigner, Casey Munoz, Joey Capistran, Matt "Milketoast" Meilke, Nathan Bannister, Mikey Ramirez.. and Chance Abrath, David Edwards in HR Derby

 
21 SUN 4P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ABL ALL-STAR GAME T 2-2
22 MON 7P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
@ANCHORAGE BUCS
Alaska Baseball League
W 3-2
final |
23 TUE 4P Loretta French Field
Chugiak, Alaska
@CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
L 3-1
final |
23 TUE 7P Loretta French Field
Chugiak, Alaska
@CHUGIAK CHINOOKS
Alaska Baseball League
W 2-0
final |
25 THU 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 9-2
final |
26 THU 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 9-8
final |
26 THU 7P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
W 6-2
final |
2013 ALASKA BASEBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
27 SAT 5P Growden Memorial Park
Fairbanks, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS
Alaska Baseball League
L 4-3
final |
2013 ABL TOURNAMENT
30 TUE 10:30P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ANCHORAGE BUCS W 4-1
final |
31 WED 9P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
MAT-SU MINERS L 6-4 (12)
final |
1 THU 1P Loretta French Field
Chugiak, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS L 7-4 (10)
final |
2 FRI 3P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
CHUGIAK CHINOOKS W 4-3 (10)
final |

ABL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
3 SAT 4P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS W 3-2 (13)
final |
3 SAT 9P Mulcahy Stadium
Anchorage, Alaska
ANCHORAGE GLACIER PILOTS W 3-1
final |